Meetings

Comfortable meeting rooms completed with advance facilities as higtech audio visual to support the success of your meeting, incentive, convention and exhibition in Ros In Hotel Yogyakarta

STANDAR MEETING FACILITIES :

Wireless Microphone

Whiteboard & Board Marker

Mineral Water

Standard Sound System

Indoor Gardening & Banner

Blocknote & Pencil

Candy

Request A Quotation

Capacity Chart

VENUEROOM SIZE (sqm)CLASS ROOMTHEATERU-SHAPECOCKTAIL
Parang Kusumo23417034082250
Parang Kusumo 115611020050200
Parang Kusumo 2787013032100
Parang Pandan65.2550903860
Parang Pandan 137.525502050
Parang Pandan 24540802850
Parang Pandan 320.2515201820
Parang Kencono30.425502040
Kasongan16612020080210
Parangtritis160140220100230

Meeting Packages

Fullboard Package

Single IDR 950.000 nett/pax

Twin   IDR 750.000 nett/pax

Facilities:

  • Standart Meeting Facilities
  • Superior Room
  •  Two (2) Coffee Breaks
  • Three (3)Meals ( Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner )
  • Pick Up Service
  • Inclusive 21% Government Tax and Service Charge

Full Day Meeting Package

IDR 345.000 nett/pax

Facilities:

  • Standart Meeting Facilities, Superior Room
  • 2x coffee tea break
  • Two (2) Coffee Breaks, Lunch
  • Pick Up Service
  • Inclusive 21% Government Tax and Service Charge

Half Day Meeting Package

IDR 235.000 nett/pax

include:

  •  Standart Meeting Facilities, Superior Room
  • One (1) Coffee Breaks, Lunch
  • Pick Up Service
  • Inclusive 21% Government Tax and Service Charge

    Inclusive 21% Goverment Tax & Service Charge, Rates are subject to change without prior notice.

    Rental Only

    Parang Kusumo

    Half Day : IDR 8.000.000,-

    Full Day  : IDR 10.000.000,-

    Parang Kusumo 1

    Half Day : IDR 3.000.000,-

    Full Day  : IDR 7.000.000,-

    Parang Kusumo 2

    Half Day : IDR 2.500.000,-

    Full Day  : IDR 5.000.000,-

    Parang Kencono 2 & Parangtritis 1&2

    Half Day : IDR 2.500.000,-

    Full Day  : IDR 5.000.000,-

    Parang Pandan

    Half Day : IDR 3.800.000,-

    Full Day  : IDR 4.000.000,-

    Parang Pandan 1

    Half Day : IDR 2.200.000,-

    Full Day  : IDR 4.400.000,-

    Parang Pandan 2

    Half Day : IDR 2.200.000,-

    Full Day  : IDR 4.600.000,-